IHRA-Motorsports-2013-Final-4C-vector web SummitSportsmanNats-ESPN3 SSS CMYK   JR Juniorlogo DRM-logo AboveMenu2.png
navbar bottom

Darlington Dragway Wins Divison 2 East Summit Team Finals

Tuesday, 22 September 2015

Complete Event Results from Last Weekends Team Finals Event at Carolina Dragway. 

 

2015 D2 EAST  SUMMIT TEAM FINALS - FINAL STANDINGS         
             
PLACE TRACK TRACK CODE POINTS      
1 DARLINGTON DA 50      
2 CAROLINA DRAGWAY CA 49      
3 PAGELAND DRAGWAY PG 46      
4 BRANDENTON DRAGWAY BR 44      
5 WARE SHOALS WS 40      
6 PALM BEACH INTER. PB 39      
7 IMMOKALEE REGIONAL IM 37      
8 UNION COUNTY DRAGWAY UC 36      
9 ORANGEBURG DRAGWAY OB 25      
10 LONDON DRAGWAY LO 25      
11 SOUTH GEORGIA SG 23      
12 GREEN COVE DRAGWAY GC 19      
13 DORCHESTER DRAGWAY DD 18      
14 LAKELAND DRAGSTRIP LD 15      
15 SAVANNAH RIVER DRAGWAY SD 5      
             
Summit Super Series Track of the Year - Division  I-64 MOTORPLEX        
Pro Am Track of the Year - Division  CAROLINA DRAGWAY        
             
             
SUMMIT SUPERSERIES RESULTS          
FINISH NAME (HOMETOWN) TRACK CAR DIAL RT ET
SUMMIT SUPERSERIES - TOP          
WIN JOHN ROUGAS GREEN COVE 67 CAMARO 5.85 0.020 5.865
RU STEVE HILBURN DARLINGTON S-10 5.96 0.023 5.956
SUMMIT SUPERSERIES - MOD          
WIN MIKE JOHNSON WARE SHOALS 66 FORD MUSTANG 6.00 0.007 6.016
RU MANNY SOUSA BRADENTON 67 FORD MUSTANG 6.48 0.018 6.491
SUMMIT SUPERSERIES - JUNIOR          
WIN SAMANTHA HOLLINGSWORTH WARE SHOALS 2009 HALF SCALE 7.90 0.036 7.904
RU JOHNNY BRANNEN BRADENTON 2006 HALF SCALE 7.90 0.047 7.901
             
MAIN EVENT RESULTS          
FINISH NAME (HOMETOWN) TRACK CAR DIAL RT ET
MAIN EVENT - TOP          
WIN BRADLEY SNOWBALL IMMOKALEE REGIONAL  06 UNDERCOVER 4.59 0.026 5.031
RU TREY BUNNER LAKELAND DRAGWAY 87 CHEVY CAMARO 6.92 -0.004 6.933
MAIN EVENT - MOD          
WIN AARON BROCK PAGELAND DRAGWAY 85 CHEVY S10 7.17 0.010 7.198
RU DAN "FUZZY " WARREN PALM BEACH 81 CHEVY CAMARO 6.97 0.047 6.99
MAIN EVENT - JUNIOR          
WIN HARRISON CRAWFORD WARE SHOALS DRAGWAY 12 PHANTOM 9.10 0.003 9.135
RU ZACH PENNINGTON CAROLINA DRAGWAY   7.90 0.042 7.878
             
OTHER RESULTS          
WED GAMBLERS RACE - BOX          
WIN ANDREW SWEAT  WARE SHOALS   5.90 0.055 5.907
RU JOEL HUBBARD PAGELAND    4.66 0.103 4.662
WED GAMBLERS RACE -JUNIOR          
WIN RAUL MEZA PALM BEACH   7.95 0.072 8.167
RU ZACH PENNINGTON CAROLINA   7.90 -0.002 14.251
WED GAMBLERS RACE -NO BOX          
WIN JOSH EPPERSEN LONDON   6.47 0.015 6.48
RU DOUG PARLAMENTO PALM BEACH   7.05 0.025 7.047
THURSDAY GAMBLERS RACE - BOX          
WIN ELIZABETH KNEENE BRANDENTON   5.04 0.051 15.273
RU CODY DODGEN CAROLINA   BROKE BROKE BROKE
THURSDAY GAMBLERS RACE -JUNIOR          
WIN SAMANTHA HOLLINGSWORTH WARE SHOALS   7.90 0.021 7.933
RU JEREMY BARBEE PAGELAND    7.90 0.031 7.956
THUSDAY GAMBLERS RACE -NO BOX          
WIN JORDAN ARNOLD GREEN COVE   6.73 0.015 6.758
RU GENE SHAW ORANGEBURG   6.73 0.069 6.746
FRIDAY GAMBLERS RACE - TOP          
WIN DNF          
RU DNF          
FRIDAY GAMBLERS RACE - JUNIOR          
WIN DNF          
RU DNF          
FRIDAY GAMBLERS RACE - NO BOX          
WIN DNF          
RU DNF          
SATURDAY GAMBLERS RACE - TOP          
WIN BRADLEY SNOWBALL IMMOKALEE  06 UNDERCOVER 4.56 0.021 4.565
RU TONY MORRIS LONDON 78 MALIBU 6.84 0.015 6.813
SATURDAY GAMBLERS RACE - MOD          
WIN JEREMY BARGO LONDON S-10 6.49 0.000 6.537
RU RYAN MOORE PALM BEACH 70 DODGE DART 6.50 0.048 6.536
SATURDAY GAMBLERS RACE - JUNIOR          
WIN KAYLEE MILLER UNION COUNTY 08 HALFSCALE 8.00 0.062 8.021
RU KYLE PHILHOWER IMMOKALEE    7.90 0.071 7.925
TEAM CAPTAINS RACE          
WIN DARRON DEESE PAGELAND    11.67 0.215 11.752
RU ANDREW YOUNGBLOOD DORCHESTER    9.25 0.144 9.445
             
  SPECIAL AWARDS          
AWARD   NAME TRACK CAR # HOMETOWN  
BEST APPEARING OPEN BODIED CAR MONICA MILLS LONDON 3X66 BARBOURVILLE, KY  
BEST ENGINEERED OPEN BODIED CAR JEREMY BARGO LONDON 3X30 BARBOURVILLE, KY  
BEST APPEARING FULL BODIED CAR TOM VAN TOL IMMOKALEE VX23 NAPLES, FL  
BEST ENGINEERED FULL BODIED CAR KENNY ANDERSON PALM BEACH 2X00 LAKE WORTH, FL  
BEST APPEARING JUNIOR DRAGSTER JOHNNY BRANNEN BRADENTON 2028 DUNEDIN, FL  
BEST ENGINEERED JUNIOR DRAGSTER NICHOLAS ROBON DARLINGTON 321X FLORENCE, SC  
BEST TEAM SPIRIT   UNION COUNTY       
BEST APPEARING SPONSOR BANNER DARLINGTON DRAGWAY        
BEST APPEARING TEAM PALM BEACH INT'L         
BEST DECORATED GRANDSTANDS GREEN COVE DRAGWAY        
Last modified on Monday, 05 October 2015
     
IHRA socialMedia facebook IHRA socialMedia twitter IHRA socialMedia youtube
  Instagram App   

IHRA calendarheader
Summit SuperSeries World Finals - Memphis International Raceway
Summit Team Finals

Memphis International Raceway
Friday, October 20th - Sunday, October 22nd
Junior Dragster Team Finals
Summit Junior SuperSeries

Little River Dragway
Friday, October 27th - Sunday, October 29th

 

featuredsponsors