IHRA-Motorsports-2013-Final-4C-vector web SummitSportsmanNats-ESPN3 SSS CMYK   JR Juniorlogo DRM-logo AboveMenu2.png
navbar bottom

Summit SuperSeries Runner-Up Listing

Monday, 05 October 2015

Continuous listing of the best runner-up totals updated weekly after each team finals event.

All calculations are based upon the closest to perfect run system.  Negative or positive reaction times or distance above or below dial in are weighted the same in the total.

TOP Summit Super Series Runner-Up List
Division Name Track Reaction D/I ET Total 
D1 Ben Calhoun Sumerduck -0.002 4.76 4.760 0.002
D9 Neil Smith Coastal Plains 0.011 6.97 6.976 0.017
D3 Ben Parks US 13 0.007 5.03 5.046 0.023
D5 Bill Casner Osceola 0.024 9.19 9.189 0.025
D2E Steve Hilburn Darlington 0.023 5.96 5.956 0.027
D4 Bart Nelson Pine Valley 0.013 4.79 4.807 0.030
D7 Don Boulware Wichita 0.005 4.95 4.977 0.032
D2W Gerald Franks Gulfport 0.040 6.69 6.690 0.040
D6 Stephen Johansen Walla Walla 0.057 10.69 10.703 0.070
             
             
MOD Summit Super Series Runner-Up List
Division Name Track Reaction D/I ET Total 
D4 Benny Gossett Big Country 0.004 5.74 5.734 0.010
D3 Ken Iamele Empire 0.023 6.16 6.159 0.024
D2E Manny Sousa Bradenton 0.018 6.48 6.491 0.029
D1 Bobby Mattera Maryland -0.016 5.80 5.816 0.032
D6 Dean Smith Interlake -0.036 9.25 9.252 0.038
D5  Will Steckly Grand Bend 0.016 8.97 9.010 0.056
D9 Tony West Cherokee 0.034 5.91 5.885 0.059
D2W Shane Rees Mo-Kan 0.048 6.53 6.544 0.062
D7 Kevin Grider Wichita 0.060 6.56 6.521 0.099
             
JUNIOR Summit Super Series Runner-Up List
Division Name Track Reaction D/I ET Total 
D2E Johnny Brannen Bradenton 0.047 7.90 7.901 0.048
D2W Blaine Rees Mo-Kan 0.032 8.97 9.007 0.069
D5 Adam Barr US 131 0.031 7.92 7.959 0.070
D3 Sarah Gruber Quaker City 0.059 7.93 7.945 0.074
D9 Seth Brooks Cherokee 0.023 8.95 8.895 0.078
D4 Kenneth Hillin San Antonio 0.052 7.90 7.871 0.081
D6 Ethan Ochitwa Castrol 0.074 8.05 8.091 0.115
D1 Miranda Mitchell Motor Mile 0.096 7.90 7.951 0.147
D7 Dakota Hammett Amarillo 0.181 8.03 8.053 0.204
             

Qualified

Last modified on Tuesday, 06 October 2015
     
IHRA socialMedia facebook IHRA socialMedia twitter IHRA socialMedia youtube
  Instagram App   

IHRA calendarheader
Summit Team Finals | Division 2 East (Heat Wave)
Carolina Dragway
Thursday, September 14th - Sunday, September 17th
Summit Team Finals | Division 3 (North Stars)
Keystone Raceway Park
Thursday, September 14th - Sunday, September 17th
Summit Team Finals | Division 5 (Thunder)
US 131 Motorsports Park
Thursday, September 14th - Sunday, September 17th
Summit Team Finals | Division 9 (Raiders)
Piedmont Dragway
Thursday, September 21st - Sunday, September 24th
Summit Team Finals | Division 2 West (Heat Wave)
Memphis International Raceway
Thursday, September 28th - Sunday, October 1st

 

featuredsponsors